Pricing

Every feature on every plan. You pay for requests.

Start free: 1,000 requests, every feature, no card. Starter is $20 a month, Pro is $49 a month. Your own Anthropic or OpenAI account pays the model, and we add no fee on tokens. Nothing breaks at a limit: your agent keeps working.

Free

$01,000 requests, once

About a week of very heavy use. Every feature.

Get started free
  • Every feature
  • No card
  • When it runs out, requests go straight to the model

Starter Most popular

$20/monthor $200 a year

10,000 requests a month, every feature. For developers who use agents most days.

Start Starter
  • Everything in Free
  • No bill you did not choose
  • Monthly or yearly
  • Refund of the unused part within 14 days

10,000 requests a month. Need more? $2 per 1,000, up to a budget you set.

Pro

$49/monthor $490 a year

50,000 requests a month, for developers who run agents all day.

Start Pro
  • Everything in Starter
  • 5 times the requests
  • Monthly or yearly
  • Refund of the unused part within 14 days

50,000 requests a month. Need more? $1 per 1,000, up to a budget you set.

For a team or your own deployment, write to sales@context-mode.com.

A request is one model request, subagents included. The console shows each price before you pay.

Compare plans

The same product. Different limits.

FreeStarterProTeamEnterprise
Requests
Included1,000, once per account10,000 a month50,000 a month50,000 a month per seat, one poolSet in the contract
Over the limitPaused until you move to Starter or ProPaused until next month, or a budget you set: $2 per 1,000Paused until next month, or a budget you set: $1 per 1,000Paused for the team until next monthSet in the contract
BudgetNoYou set it. At the budget, features pauseSameSet by the team ownerSet in the contract
Features
SaveContext Saving, Thinking in Code, Active ContextSameSameSameSame
RememberRecall, Memory, Skills, Search, Session resumeSameSameSameSame
ProtectYour own rules, presets and packsSameSameOne policy for the org; an agent cannot loosen itSame as Team
ConsoleLive, Analytics, InstructionsSameSameSameSame
Account
Price$0$20 a month, or $200 a year$49 a month, or $490 a yearPer seat, talk to usYearly contract
BillingNo cardMonthly or yearlyMonthly or yearlyOne bill to the team owner, 2 seats or moreYearly contract
Where it runsOur cloudOur cloudOur cloudOur cloudOur cloud, a dedicated instance, or your own Cloudflare account
MemoryYoursYoursYoursEach member's memory stays their ownEach member's memory stays their own

Full terms: Plans and limits.

Fair billing

Nothing breaks. Nothing surprises you.

We never block your agent

No request fails because of your plan. At the limit your agent keeps working; only the features pause.

No surprise bills

Past the limit, nothing is charged unless you set a budget.

Told clearly, never on every turn

One line and one e-mail at your limit. One e-mail at 75% and 100% of your budget.

Your unused part back

Within 14 days of your first payment, cancel and get back what you did not use. Cancel in two clicks.

Start free. Upgrade when it pays for itself.

npx @context-mode/cli signs you in and connects your agents. The console shows what each request saved.

Get started free

Your coding agent costs less and remembers your project.

Start free: 1,000 requests, every feature, no card. After you sign in, the console gives you one command to connect Claude Code or Codex.

Read the docs